Overall Performance

Last refreshed Sep 29, 2026, 2:42 PM ET
Active incentiveQ4 Service Manager Recognition Program · Oct 1 to Dec 31, 2026 · For Service Managers · all dealersProgram details (PDF)
ALERTS (23)
New7
Overdue12
Escalated
4
Closed · MTD38
Email delivery · MTD
Sent102,220
Failed10,541 (10.31%)
View open alerts
Segment: EV modelsView: Central Region
Period type
Start date
End date
Segment
Engine Type
Model Year
Model
EV Models
Select one or more in each group
View
Western Region
Central Region
Eastern Region
Atlantic Region
Pick a dealer with the search box

CSI · Combined Index

92.0National · MTD · vs Sep 20250.6
This period Same period last year
Last year (Sep 2025)
92.6
Surveys
27,576
Response rate
28.8%
RankDistrict —Region —National —

SSI · Sales Index

94.5National · MTD · vs Sep 20250.1
This period Same period last year
Last year (Sep 2025)
94.4
Surveys
9,596
Response rate
53.9%
RankDistrict —Region —National —

ASSI · Service Index

90.7National · MTD · vs Sep 20250.5
This period Same period last year
Last year (Sep 2025)
90.2
Surveys
17,980
Response rate
23.1%
RankDistrict —Region —National —

Sales Performance Trend

SSI by month · last 13 months vs the same months a year earlier

93.093.894.595.296.094.1Sep 2594.2Oct 2594.0Nov 2593.9Dec 2594.1Jan 2694.4Feb 2695.0Mar 2695.3Apr 2695.4May 2695.1Jun 2694.6Jul 2694.4Aug 2694.5Sep 26
Sep 2025 – Sep 2026 Same months a year earlier (Sep 2024 – Sep 2025) National BP target

Service Performance Trend

ASSI by month · last 13 months vs the same months a year earlier

89.590.190.891.492.090.5Sep 2590.4Oct 2590.2Nov 2590.1Dec 2590.3Jan 2690.6Feb 2691.2Mar 2691.5Apr 2691.4May 2691.1Jun 2690.8Jul 2690.7Aug 2690.9Sep 26
Sep 2025 – Sep 2026 Same months a year earlier (Sep 2024 – Sep 2025) National BP target

Program Health

Last 6 months, including current

DescriptionAprMayJunJulAugSep
Records Received161,709180,929183,413169,483153,360147,983
Business Rule Exclusion11,31410,69910,89512,45413,74214,449
Eligible Sample150,395170,230172,518157,029139,618133,534
Invalid Email18,37319,72518,97317,13015,04014,300
Missing Email21,00621,26720,27318,97817,79317,014
Invitations Sent111,016129,238133,272120,921106,785102,220
Successfully Delivered97,178115,710119,634108,36195,67991,679
Email Capture Rate64.6%68.0%69.3%69.0%68.5%68.7%

Survey Completion

By employee · sample data

DealerEmployee NameTitleCompletedSSILast year
53012Employee 01Sales Consultant14100.0▲ 98.2
62002Employee 02Sales Consultant1199.1– 99.1
62054Employee 03Sales Consultant997.8▲ 96.4
62069Employee 04Sales Consultant1296.5▼ 97.0
61094Employee 05Sales Consultant895.9▲ 94.5
22020Employee 06Sales Consultant1593.1▲ 92.6
51129Employee 07Sales Consultant688.5– 88.5
53135Employee 08Sales Consultant1087.4▼ 89.9
53139Employee 09Sales Consultant772.1– 72.1
51101Employee 10Sales Consultant564.3▲ 53.9
Showing 10 of [n] employees · Service view swaps SSI for ASSIView all
Kia (CX) · Wireframe · Dashboard / Overall · Sample data

Q4 Service Manager Recognition Program

Kia Canada recognizes Service Managers whose teams deliver an outstanding service experience this quarter. Full eligibility, rewards and timing are in the program details PDF.

Q4 Service Manager Recognition Program (EN).pdf
PDF · 412 KB
Download