Sales Performance

Last refreshed Sep 29, 2026, 2:42 PM ET
Segment: EV modelsView: Central Region
Period type
Start date
End date
Segment
Engine Type
Model Year
Model
EV Models
Select one or more in each group
View
Western Region
Central Region
Eastern Region
Atlantic Region
Pick a dealer with the search box

SSI · Sales Index

94.5National · MTD · vs Sep 20250.4
Dealer—
District—
Region—
National94.5
Last year (Sep 2025)
94.1
Surveys
7,272
Response rate
56.3%
RankDistrict —Region —National —

Sales Performance Trend

SSI by month · last 13 months vs the same months a year earlier

93.093.894.595.296.094.1Sep 2594.2Oct 2594.0Nov 2593.9Dec 2594.1Jan 2694.4Feb 2695.0Mar 2695.3Apr 2695.4May 2695.1Jun 2694.6Jul 2694.4Aug 2694.5Sep 26
Sep 2025 – Sep 2026 Same months a year earlier (Sep 2024 – Sep 2025) National BP target

KPI Execution Rate

% of sales experiences where…

All 5 KPIs met62.5%
Any 4 KPIs met80.2%
Any 3 KPIs met91.7%
Any 2 KPIs met97.8%
National

Alert Metrics

Alert nameNewOverdueEscalatedClosedAll
Overall Buying Experience ≤ 352114462
NPS ≤ 61222104129
Total6433148191
CreatedAlert typeDealerStatus
Sep 28NPS ≤ 6Applewood KiaNew
Sep 24NPS ≤ 6Bank Street KiaOverdue
Sep 21Overall Buying Experience ≤ 3Kia RepentignyEscalated

Sales KPIs

Green at or above target, red below (SRS 7.9)

DescriptionCompletedKPI metKPI not metGap to targetTarget
Demonstrated vehicle’s Aud/Ent/Nav functions7,27296.33.7%+1.395%
Offer to set up first service visit7,27278.721.3%+3.775%
Contacted within 3 days of delivery7,27286.014.0%-4.090%
Vehicle delivered with no issues7,27292.77.3%-2.395%
Review vehicle owner’s manual7,27278.221.8%+3.275%

Program Health

Last 6 months

DescriptionMayJunJulAugSepOct
Records Received18,88820,57120,93020,90120,76414,598
Business Rule Exclusion15114312810410464
Eligible Sample18,73720,42820,80220,79720,66014,534
Invalid Email1,5411,6121,6081,6451,6541,189
Missing Email000000
Invitations Sent17,19618,81619,19419,15219,00613,345
Invitations Bounced1,2921,4211,5621,5791,6731,156
Successfully Delivered15,90417,39517,63217,57317,33312,189
Invitations Started10,30810,98010,88910,81810,6747,431
Invitations Abandoned661685680691762570
Email Capture Rate84.9%85.2%84.8%84.5%83.9%83.9%

Impact Rank

RegionScoreSurveysImpactRank
National94.57,272——
WESTERN95.21,3979781
CENTRAL94.72,0414082
ATLANTIC95.25754033
EASTERN94.03,259-1,6294
Note: Impact = (Regional score − National score) × Survey count

Sales Metrics Performance

National vs regions

DescriptionNationalWESTERNATLANTICCENTRALEASTERN
Completed Surveys7,2721,3975752,0413,259
Index and measure scores
SSI (Sales Index)93.894.494.194.594.5
NPS8589859188
Dealership Website Index93.293.196.594.195.8
Facility Index94.194.992.794.995.9
Sales Consultant Index94.495.395.092.395.4
“The Deal” Index94.793.492.195.994.1
Paperwork Completion Index95.296.095.296.193.8
Delivery Process Index95.694.096.296.092.4
SSI key performance indicators
Demonstrated vehicle’s Aud/Ent/Nav functions80.6%82.1%96.3%86.3%89.9%
Offer to set up first service visit83.7%87.6%85.3%84.7%89.1%
Contacted within 3 days of delivery89.1%95.2%91.0%95.6%94.3%
Vehicle delivered with no issues96.8%90.8%81.1%94.4%96.3%

Recent Comments

Most recent 30 · dot = sentiment (SRS 10.3)

RegionDistrictDealer CodeSales ConsultantSurvey IDSurvey ScoreNPSAlert TypeCustomer VerbatimCustomerTranslate
EASTERNE162122Employee 2029794579.51Overall Buying Experience ≤ 3Very disappointed. The finance manager…A. Nguyen
WESTERNW131006Employee 21298058100.010–Great sales associate. We appreciate…M. Tremblay
WESTERNW412045Employee 2229817191.810–We don’t know very much about your car l…R. Singh
EASTERNE561153Employee 2329828498.910–Le personnel a été très compréhensif et à…L. Martin
CENTRALC151080Employee 24298397100.010–N/AJ. Roy
ATLANTICA172054Employee 2529851052.10NPS ≤ 6Je me questionne si c’est un problème de c…K. Lee
Kia (CX) · Wireframe · Sales Performance · Sample data

Survey 299934

Survey type
Sales – Long
Survey score
96.4
NPS
9
Completed
Sep 27, 2026
Dealer
53012 – Bank Street Kia
District / Region
C3 · Central
Customer
M. Tremblay
Sales Consultant
Employee 02
VIN
KNA•••••••20807
Model
Telluride SX 2026
Language
English
Alert
None

Responses

Overall, how satisfied were you with your purchase experience at this dealership?10 · Completely satisfied
How likely are you to recommend this dealership to a friend or relative? (NPS)9
Did the Sales Consultant demonstrate the vehicle’s audio, entertainment and navigation functions?Yes
Did the dealership offer to set up your first service visit?Yes
Were you contacted by the dealership within 3 days of delivery?No
Was your vehicle delivered with no issues?Yes
Satisfaction with the Sales Consultant10
Satisfaction with the paperwork completion8

Customer comment

“Very helpful staff. The delivery took longer than promised, but the team kept me updated.”

Survey Detail · 299618

Survey type
Sales – Long
Survey score
96.4
NPS
9
Completed
Sep 27, 2026
Dealer
53012 – Bank Street Kia
District / Region
C3 · Central
Customer
M. Tremblay
Sales Consultant
Employee 02
VIN
KNA•••••••20807
Model
Telluride SX 2026
Language
English
Alert
None

Responses

Overall, how satisfied were you with your purchase experience at this dealership?10 · Completely satisfied
How likely are you to recommend this dealership to a friend or relative? (NPS)9
Did the Sales Consultant demonstrate the vehicle’s audio, entertainment and navigation functions?Yes
Did the dealership offer to set up your first service visit?Yes
Were you contacted by the dealership within 3 days of delivery?No
Was your vehicle delivered with no issues?Yes
Satisfaction with the Sales Consultant10
Satisfaction with the paperwork completion8

Customer comment

“Very helpful staff. The delivery took longer than promised, but the team kept me updated.”

Alert Information

#36582
Alert ID36582
Survey ID299618
Survey TypeSales
Alert Created OnOct 18, 2026 1:16 PM
Alert Last UpdatedOct 18, 2026 1:16 PM
Alert CategoryOverall Buying Experience ≤ 3
StatusNew

Customer Information

Customer NameM. Tremblay
Customer Phone[555-555-0100]
Customer Emailtremblay@example.com
VINKNA•••••••20807
Model Year2027
ModelEV5

Alert Actions (History)

New alert created
By System
Oct 18, 2026 1:16 PM

Take Action

Call: M. Tremblay · [555-555-0100]
OR
Root cause *
Resolution *

Dealer Information

Dealer Code53012
Dealer NameBank Street Kia