Service Performance

Last refreshed Sep 29, 2026, 2:42 PM ET
Segment: EV modelsView: Central Region
Period type
Start date
End date
Segment
Engine Type
Model Year
Model
EV Models
Select one or more in each group
View
Western Region
Central Region
Eastern Region
Atlantic Region
Pick a dealer with the search box

ASSI · Service Index

90.9National · MTD · vs Sep 20250.4
Dealer—
District—
Region—
National90.9
Last year (Sep 2025)
90.5
Surveys
13,414
Response rate
24.1%
RankDistrict —Region —National —

Service Performance Trend

ASSI by month · last 13 months vs the same months a year earlier

89.590.190.891.492.090.5Sep 2590.4Oct 2590.2Nov 2590.1Dec 2590.3Jan 2690.6Feb 2691.2Mar 2691.5Apr 2691.4May 2691.1Jun 2690.8Jul 2690.7Aug 2690.9Sep 26
Sep 2025 – Sep 2026 Same months a year earlier (Sep 2024 – Sep 2025) National BP target

KPI Execution Rate

% of service experiences where…

All 5 KPIs met49.3%
Any 4 KPIs met76.4%
Any 3 KPIs met90.4%
Any 2 KPIs met96.6%
National

Alert Metrics

Alert nameNewOverdueEscalatedClosedAll
Fixed Right First Time = No6760747820
NPS ≤ 66350561620
Total121011013081440
CreatedAlert typeDealerStatus
Sep 28NPS ≤ 6Applewood KiaNew
Sep 24NPS ≤ 6Bank Street KiaOverdue
Sep 21Fixed Right First Time = NoKia RepentignyEscalated

Service KPIs

Green at or above target, red below (SRS 7.9)

DescriptionCompletedKPI metKPI not metGap to targetTarget
Vehicle settings returned the same12,10688.511.5%-1.590%
Vehicle ready when promised13,41483.816.2%-6.290%
Took no more than 2 hours for vehicle to be ready6,72983.416.6%+8.475%
Service advisor completely focused on customer needs13,41494.06.0%-1.095%
Performed a walk-around of your vehicle13,41481.418.6%+6.475%
Contacted after service12,29479.220.8%+4.275%

Program Health

Last 6 months

DescriptionMayJunJulAugSepOct
Records Received162,041162,842148,553132,459129,53789,255
Business Rule Exclusion10,54810,75212,32613,63814,5539,978
Eligible Sample151,493152,090136,227118,821114,98479,277
Invalid Email18,18417,36115,52213,39512,8148,807
Missing Email21,26720,27318,97817,79317,26011,595
Invitations Sent112,042114,456101,72787,63384,91058,875
Invitations Bounced12,23612,21710,9989,5279,0556,109
Successfully Delivered99,806102,23990,72978,10675,85552,766
Invitations Started33,18132,30426,90322,99222,68915,646
Invitations Abandoned5,6125,4634,7894,2844,2922,950
Email Capture Rate65.9%67.2%66.6%65.7%66.0%66.6%

Impact Rank

RegionScoreSurveysImpactRank
National90.913,414——
WESTERN91.33,9291,5721
ATLANTIC91.01,1851192
EASTERN90.94,43803
CENTRAL90.53,862-1,5454
Note: Impact = (Regional score − National score) × Survey count

Service Metrics Performance

National vs regions

DescriptionNationalWESTERNATLANTICCENTRALEASTERN
Completed Surveys13,4143,9291,1853,8624,438
Index and measure scores
ASSI (Service Index)90.390.190.690.290.0
NPS7273717575
Service Initiation Index88.890.890.192.092.2
Service Advisor Index89.792.788.691.489.7
Service Facility Index89.789.289.892.492.8
Vehicle Pick-Up Index92.390.292.390.090.2
Service Quality Index89.689.689.892.892.2
ASSI key performance indicators
Vehicle settings returned the same95.9%94.0%78.1%83.5%91.4%
Vehicle ready when promised83.9%92.5%81.7%86.1%83.5%
Took no more than 2 hours for vehicle to be ready86.6%82.4%82.9%93.2%79.5%
Service advisor completely focused on customer needs86.8%97.0%87.9%90.3%91.3%

Recent Comments

Most recent 30 · dot = sentiment (SRS 10.3)

RegionDistrictDealer CodeService AdvisorSurvey IDSurvey ScoreNPSAlert TypeCustomer VerbatimCustomerTranslate
EASTERNE162122Employee 2029794579.51Fixed Right First Time = NoVery disappointed. The finance manager…A. Nguyen
WESTERNW131006Employee 21298058100.010–Great sales associate. We appreciate…M. Tremblay
WESTERNW412045Employee 2229817191.810–We don’t know very much about your car l…R. Singh
EASTERNE561153Employee 2329828498.910–Le personnel a été très compréhensif et à…L. Martin
CENTRALC151080Employee 24298397100.010–N/AJ. Roy
ATLANTICA172054Employee 2529851052.10NPS ≤ 6Je me questionne si c’est un problème de c…K. Lee
Kia (CX) · Wireframe · Service Performance · Sample data

Survey 299934

Survey type
Sales – Long
Survey score
96.4
NPS
9
Completed
Sep 27, 2026
Dealer
53012 – Bank Street Kia
District / Region
C3 · Central
Customer
M. Tremblay
Sales Consultant
Employee 02
VIN
KNA•••••••20807
Model
Telluride SX 2026
Language
English
Alert
None

Responses

Overall, how satisfied were you with your purchase experience at this dealership?10 · Completely satisfied
How likely are you to recommend this dealership to a friend or relative? (NPS)9
Did the Sales Consultant demonstrate the vehicle’s audio, entertainment and navigation functions?Yes
Did the dealership offer to set up your first service visit?Yes
Were you contacted by the dealership within 3 days of delivery?No
Was your vehicle delivered with no issues?Yes
Satisfaction with the Sales Consultant10
Satisfaction with the paperwork completion8

Customer comment

“Very helpful staff. The delivery took longer than promised, but the team kept me updated.”

Survey Detail · 299618

Survey type
Sales – Long
Survey score
96.4
NPS
9
Completed
Sep 27, 2026
Dealer
53012 – Bank Street Kia
District / Region
C3 · Central
Customer
M. Tremblay
Sales Consultant
Employee 02
VIN
KNA•••••••20807
Model
Telluride SX 2026
Language
English
Alert
None

Responses

Overall, how satisfied were you with your purchase experience at this dealership?10 · Completely satisfied
How likely are you to recommend this dealership to a friend or relative? (NPS)9
Did the Sales Consultant demonstrate the vehicle’s audio, entertainment and navigation functions?Yes
Did the dealership offer to set up your first service visit?Yes
Were you contacted by the dealership within 3 days of delivery?No
Was your vehicle delivered with no issues?Yes
Satisfaction with the Sales Consultant10
Satisfaction with the paperwork completion8

Customer comment

“Very helpful staff. The delivery took longer than promised, but the team kept me updated.”

Alert Information

#36582
Alert ID36582
Survey ID299618
Survey TypeSales
Alert Created OnOct 18, 2026 1:16 PM
Alert Last UpdatedOct 18, 2026 1:16 PM
Alert CategoryOverall Buying Experience ≤ 3
StatusNew

Customer Information

Customer NameM. Tremblay
Customer Phone[555-555-0100]
Customer Emailtremblay@example.com
VINKNA•••••••20807
Model Year2027
ModelEV5

Alert Actions (History)

New alert created
By System
Oct 18, 2026 1:16 PM

Take Action

Call: M. Tremblay · [555-555-0100]
OR
Root cause *
Resolution *

Dealer Information

Dealer Code53012
Dealer NameBank Street Kia